amit arun associates
   
Home Contact Us Site Map
Home about us Latest News Contact us

Fixed Assets Verification Services

Payroll Processing Service

Employee Benefit Administration

Tax Consulting

Foreign Direct Investment

File GST & E-TDS Returns
 
 
 
 
 

Duration of Visas

Posted @ March 20, 2013, 1:40 am under (Expat Taxation Services)

Duration of Visas

Maximum duration of Visas for Expatriates

Only for one to five years Multiple-entry employment visas are valid. In other cases it is given for a specified period depending upon the need of the sponsoring organization and necessity of visiting neighboring countries.

Extensions

Consular posts cannot renew Employment Visas. A request for an extension of stay must be filed with the FRRO prior to the end of the employment visa.

Entry permits for Family and dependants:

  1. With the foreign national's application for an employment visa;
  2. They must obtain their own employment visas in order to work in India;
  3. Children must obtain student visas to attend school in India.

 

 

 

Website : www.amitarun.com


Website Designing  Company Image Map
Contact us Disclaimer Privacy Policy Site Map